2018 Results

 

Open Amateur 
Adult Equitation 46 and over

Section A

1. Robin Harkins

2. Mish Atamian

3. Mary Davis

4. Jeanine Cash

5. Melissa Hamlet

6. Susan Stone

7. Jeanne Reid

8. Michele Foote 

9. Keri Jackson

10. Kristin Krinsky

Section B

1. Linda Cook

2. Thomas Andreozzi

3. Sarah Cabot

4. Jennifer Combs

5. Pamela Gremley 

6. Bridget Marks

7. Anne Keesler

8. Sue Ann Richardson

9. Vici J Amoroso 

10. Nellee Fine

Amateur Adult 46 and Over
Medal Finals

1. Jeanine Cash

2. Sarah Cabot

3. Marjorie Sugarman

4. Genevieve Dodge

5. Pamela Gremley

6. Julie Petrini

7.  Pam Pedler-Eliason

8. Randi Moore 

9. Sue Ann Richardson

10. Margrethe Peggy Munkdale

Past Amateur Adult 46 and Over
Medal Finals

2017. Brenda Tananbaum

2016. Haruko Y. Banks

2014. Mindy Whitman

2012. Amy Cooper

2010. Jenny Schwartz

2008. Bonnie McCabe

2006. Barbara Spizzirro

2004. Kimberly Jungherr

2002. Marge Sidman

2000. Kamala Grasso

1998. Jill Martin

1996. Elizabeth Johnson

1994. Johnna Bate

​2015. Tracy Hart

2013. Laura Kadane

2011. Meredith Lipke

2009. Wendy Wood

2007. Linette Dooley

2005. Karen DeTemple

2003. Anne Holman

2001. Adele Einhorn

1999. Deirdre DePrisco

1997. Katie Chester

1995. Melanie Dorf

1993. Elaine Bianco

Open Amateur 
Adult Equitation 28-45

Section A

1. Melissa C. Pelton

2. Renee Portnoy

3. Casey Norton

4. Amanda Groher

5. Jilian Piesco

6. Leigh Gallagher

7. Abigail Violin 

8. Cassie Gerrity

9. Ruth Walker

10. Sarah Wanger

Section B

1. Steve Violin

2. Carolyn Lavin

3. Wynatte Chu

4. Katie Baldini

5. Laura Faulkner

6. Ashley Lee

7. Margaret Price

8. Jennifer Walters

9. Melissa Welch

10. Kelsey Leerkes

Amateur Adult 28-45
Medal Finals

1.  Jennifer Walters

2. Carolyn Lavin

3. Wynatte Chu

4. Melissa Welch

5. Steve Violin

6. Sara Wytrzes

7.  Julie Hogan

8.  Leigh Gallagher

9. Jillian Piesco

10. Sarah Walley

Past Amateur Adult 28-45
Medal Finals

2017. Elysse Ruschmeyer

2018 Katie Battison
Horsemanship Overall Winner Award

Frances McGivern

Top 8 Overall
Horsemanship Placings

1. Frances McGivern

2. Isabel Hall

3. Kate Coffey

4. Olivia Rooney

5. Emma Eaton-Ayres

6. Lila Ouellette

7. Lilly Earley

8. Alessandra Dipietro

Written Test Winner

Frances McGivern

Practicum Winner

Kate Coffey

Over Fences Winner

Lila Ouellete

Special Awards

High Point Junior Rider
Ellie Ferrigno
Junior Sportsmanship
Mckayla Langmeier

Adult Sportsmanship Older
Wynatte Chu
Adult Sportsmanship Younger
Lindsey Davitt
High Point Adult Rider
Emelie Burgess
Judges Choice
Adult Horse: Cassino Royale

Junior Horse: Quantico

Junior Trainer Award
Jenny Martin-Rudaz
Adult Trainer Award 18-21
Ronnie Anderson
Adult Trainer Award 22-27
Linda Langmeier
Adult Trainer Award 28-45
Linda Langmeier
Adult Trainer Award 46 and Over
Patti Harnois

Open Amateur 
Adult Equitation 22-27

Section A

1. Hannah Brown

2. Julia O'Niel

3. Emily Tarr

4. Meredith Combs

5. Nicole Stamm

6. Kathleen Mahoney

7. Casey Zuraitis

8. Monika Ernenwein

9. Sarah Mankoff

10. Jaclyn Mazzarella

Section B

1. Melissa Groher

2. Macenzie Ingenito

3. Elizabeth Chenelle

4. Lindsey Davitt

5. Kathryn Griswold

6. Caitlin N Shea

7. Alyssa Roehr

8. Larissa Russin

9. Chelsea Kasper

10. Sarah Truchon

Amateur Adult 22-27
Medal Finals

1.  Melissa Groher

2. Hannah Brown

3. Emily Tarr

4. Macenzie Ingenito

5. Chelsea Kasper

6. Sydney Smith

7.  Julia O'Neil

8.  Casey Zuraitis

9. Sarah Mankoff

10. Molly Callahan

Past Amateur Adult 22-27
Medal Finals

2014. Allison Joyce

Past Amateur Adult 22-45
Medal Finals

2014. Mariel Saccucci

2012. Gwen Goodwin

2010. Kara Delaurentis

2008. Deirdre Catani

2006. Dyanna Rucco

2004. Hally Philips

2002. Sloan Sherman

1994. Julia Hardy

1992. Linette Dooley

1990. Kathleen Bell

1988. Lou Barnicle

​2015. Devon Poeta

2013. Kristina Lyons-Kwon

2011. Julia Gildea

2009. Ellie Knight

2007. Jean Sheptoff

2005. Jeanine Zuckerman

2003. Megan Black

1997. Melissa Mastroni

1993. Jennifer Markee

1991. Vanessa Waltz

1989. Tammy Walsh

Open Amateur 
Adult Equitation 18-21

Section A

1. Emelie Burgess

2. Clara Bechtold

3. Marissa Kinnally

4. Abigail Lowin

5. Sydney Wicklund

6. Caroline Johnson

7. Kyle Regenye

8. Meaghan Costa

9. Margaret Mader

10. Casey Bigelow

Section B

1. Celia Rapp

2. Melissa Dander

3. Alyx Podgurski

4. Hayley Anderson

5. Skylar Dunn

6. Howard Scully

7. Abbigale Gerrish

8. Amanda Gellis

9. Katelyn Billington

10. Morgan Mancini

Amateur Adult 18-21
Medal Finals

1. Emelie Burgess

2. Clara Bechtold

3. Carline Johnson

4. Kyle Regenye

5. Nicole Lindquist

6. Margaret Mader

7. Skylar Dunn

8. Lauren Pippins

9. Marissa Kinnally

10. Amanda Gellis

Past Amateur Adult 18-22
Medal Finals

2016. Haleigh Landrigan

2014. Abby Bertelson

2012. Colin Quinlan

2010. Mariel Saccucci

2003. Deirdre Catani

2001. Laena Romond

1998. Jenna Kieley

1996. Erica Keany

1994. Julia Hardy

1992. Linette Dooley

1990. Kathleen Bell

1988. Lou Barnicle

​2017. Rhian Murphy

​2015. Lauren Henry

2013. Kelly Lively

2011. Samantha Smith

2004. Kelly Cavanaugh

2002. Laura Littlechild

2000. Caitlin Venezia

1999. Sarah Willeman

1997. Melissa Mastroni

1993. Jennifer Markee

1991. Vanessa Waltz

1989. Tammy Walsh

Adult Grand Championship

1. Hannah Brown

2. Melissa Groher

Sue Brainard Award Winner

Kelley Small 

Lifetime Achievement Award Winner

Cookie DeSimone

Joe Medico Grant

Frances McGivern

&

Thomas Villa

Nicholas Award

Teddy Bear

Grooms Award

Juan Carlos Migueles Guzman

NEEC Scholarship

Meaghan Costa

NEHC Scholarship

Faith Kollien

Open Equitation
15-17

Section A

1. Ada Rohan

2. Abigail Tinsley

3. Sydney North

4. Ellie Ferrigno

5. Caroline Ellis

6. Michaela Pritchett

7. Autumn Siliato

8. Alessandra DiPietro

9. Emma Frasier

10. Margaret Astley

Section B

1. Ava Stearns 

2. Samuel Gleason

3. Sophia Gianoulis

4. Sydney Berube

5. Sydney DeGrazia

6. Bay Noland-Armstrong

7. Nora Andrews

8. Sofia Ippolito

9. Emily Gilbert

10. Katherine Delagarza

Section C

1. Rebecca Morris

2. Tess Lenihan

3. Jessica Ward

4. Katrina Tiktinsky

5. Lilly Earley

6. Isabel Hall

7. Electra Hamilton

8. Clara Mugnai

9. Sarah Zide

10. Sarah Hearn

Section D

1. Ally Archer

2. Lili Kaissar

3. Caroline Passarelli

4. Mia Mannis

5. Jessie Goodwin

6. Grace Thames

7. Anna Foster

8. Eva Bernstein

9. Sam Koeppel

10. Lila Ouellette

Open Equitation
Under 15

Section A

1. Tessa Brown

2. Kyla Sullivan

3. Amira Kettaneh

4. Eloise Foster

5. Morgan Budovsky

6. Olivia Rubin

7. Gwyneth Babington

8. Kylie Hwalek

9. Eva Fisherman

10. Madeline Turton

Section B

1. Jackie MacDonald

2. Christian Dominguez 

3. Annalise Manoog

4. Geniefer Loring

5. Claire Shimanski

6. Madeline Ahern

7. Lilly Wolff

8. Carly Bowen

9. Maeve O'Donovan

10. Kenna Labeau

Class 10 Challenge Of
The States

Gold Winner > 

Connecticut 1 

​Mia Mannis, Kyla Sullivan, Claire Shimanski, Eloise Foster, Sophia Gianoulis, Anna Foster 

Silver Winner > 

New York 

Ally Archer, Caroline Passarelli, Lili Kaissar, Sydney Degrazia, Katherine Delagarza, Maeve O'Donovan​

Bronze Winner > 

 Vermont

Tessa Brown, Jackie MacDonald, Ada Rohan, Tess Lenihan, Jessie Goodwin, Isabel Hall​

Top Individual Scores

1. Tessa Brown

2. Jackie MacDonald

3. Emma Crate

4. Ally Archer

5. Mia Mannis

6. Caroline Ellis

7. Sydney North

8. Caroline Passarelli

9. Kyla Sullivan

10. Alessandra Dipietro

Top 3' Riders

1. Lila Ouellette

2. Caroline Tinsley

3. Isabel Rudaz

4. Emma Eaton-Ayres

5. Jordan Guilmart

6. Katherine Delagarza

7. Emily Hartford 

8. Taylor Kendall

9. Jessica Ward

Junior Hunt Seat Medal Finals

1. Katrina Tiktinsky

2. Ava Stearns

3. Sydney Berube

4. Kyla Sullivan

5. Lila Ouellette

6. Emma Crate 

7. Mia Mannis

8. Lila Kaissar

9. Jordan Guilmart

10. Caroline Tinsley

Past Junior Hunt Seat
Medal Finals

2017. Emma Fletcher

2016. Abigail Brayman

2014. McKayla Langmeier

2012. Michael Janson

2010. Sylvia DeToledo

2008. Matt Metell

2006. Sara Green

2004. Julie Welles

2002. Whitney Hollinger

2000. Sarah Wytrzes

1998. Jenna Kieley

1996. Erica Keany

1994. Amy Betuker

1992. McLain Ward

1990. Julianna Taylor

1988. Andrea Moore

1986. Kate Chope

1984. Linda Kossick

1982. Susan Coken

1980. Lisa Castellucci

1978. Sarah Edwards

1976. Katrina Weinig

​2015. Samantha Cohen

2013. John Porter

2011. Lizzie Kenny

2009. Samantha Smith

2007. Jenny Walters

2005. Christopher Ewanouski

2003. Georgina Coolidge

2001. Sophie Coppedge

1999. Sarah Willeman

1997. Melissa Mastroni

1995. Jaime Weight

1993. Adam Ottomanelli

1991. William Lowry

1989. Kristin Bumpus

1987. Schuyler Riley

1985. Kara Flynn

1983. Stacie Fluke

1981. Peter Wylde

1979. Mary Ann McInnins

1977. Laurie Scannell