2016 Results

 

2016 Katie Battison
Horsemanship Overall Winner Award

Hannah Woolley

Top 8 Overall
Horsemanship Placings

1.)  Hannah Woolley

2.)  Isabel Hall

3.)  Lila Ouellette

4.)  Frances McGivern

5.)  Kate Coffey

6.)  Katie Eppinger

7.)  Kirsten Ostling

8.)  Olivia Rooney 

Written Test Winner

Isabel Hall

Practicum Winner

Isabel Hall

Over Fences Winner

Rhian Murphy

Sue Brainard Award Winner

Joan Violin

Lifetime Achievement Award Winner

Ray Francis

Open Amateur 
Adult Equitation 46 and over

Section A

1. Nora Keefe

2. Elizabeth Maloney

3. Anne Keesler

4. Kim Miner

5. Robin Harkins

6. Jennifer Coms

7. Paige DiPietro

8. Karen Salon

9. Christine Blair

10. Marilyn Feeney

Section B

1. Mary Davis

2. Gill Libro

3. Hallie Brooks

4. Kim Miller

5. Mary Chase

6. Nellee Fine

7. Kristin Fagan

8. Sue Ann Richardson

9. Michelle Fallon

10. Lynne La Guardia

Open Equitation
Under 15

Section A

1. Emma Fletcher

2. Paulina Terranova

3. Sophie Transou

4. Jackie MacDonald

5. Sydney DeGrazia

6. Miles Holman

7. Dominika Silvestri

8. Chloe Wilkenfeld

9. Sarah Hyde

10. Emma Crate

Section B

1. Taylor Griffiths

2. Ava Stearns

3. Ellie Ferrigno

4. Sydney North

5. Emma Callanan

6. Jessie Goodwin

7. Caroline Ellis

8. Skyler Fields

9. Alle Durkin

10. Kylie Jordan

Junior Hunt Seat Medal Finals

1. Abigail Brayman

2. Ava Stearns

3. Katherine Bundy

4. Annabel Revers

5. Ellyn Fritz

6. Elizabeth Ekberg

7. Olivia Bloch

8. Eliza Month

9. Kendra Gierkink

10. Emma Fletcher 

Amateur Adult 46 and Over
Medal Finals

1. Haruko Y. Banks

2. Anne Keesler

3. Elizabeth Maloney

4. Sue Ann Richardson

5. Karen Salon

6. Paula Steinberg- Goodman

7.  Hallie Brooks

8. Anne Perry

9. Gill Libro

10. Jennifer Combs

Past Junior Hunt Seat
Medal Finals

2014. McKayla Langmeier

2012. Michael Janson

2010. Sylvia DeToledo

2008. Matt Metell

2006. Sara Green

2004. Julie Welles

2002. Whitney Hollinger

2000. Sarah Wytrzes

1998. Jenna Kieley

1996. Erica Keany

1994. Amy Betuker

1992. McLain Ward

1990. Julianna Taylor

1988. Andrea Moore

1986. Kate Chope

1984. Linda Kossick

1982. Susan Coken

1980. Lisa Castellucci

1978. Sarah Edwards

1976. Katrina Weinig

​2015. Samantha Cohen

2013. John Porter

2011. Lizzie Kenny

2009. Samantha Smith

2007. Jenny Walters

2005. Christopher Ewanouski

2003. Georgina Coolidge

2001. Sophie Coppedge

1999. Sarah Willeman

1997. Melissa Mastroni

1995. Jaime Weight

1993. Adam Ottomanelli

1991. William Lowry

1989. Kristin Bumpus

1987. Schuyler Riley

1985. Kara Flynn

1983. Stacie Fluke

1981. Peter Wylde

1979. Mary Ann McInnins

1977. Laurie Scannell

Miscellaneous Awards

High Point Junior Rider

Katherine Bundy

Junior Sportsmanship
Katherine Bundy
Adult Sportsmanship Older
Steven Violin
Adult Sportsmanship Younger
Rebekah Chenelle & Rebecca Zimble
Adult Scholarship
Morgan Mancini
High Point Adult Rider
Haleigh Landrigan
Groom Award
Julio Lozano
Judges Choice
Adult Horse: Condor

Junior Horse: Finnegan

Nicholas Award
Scholar
Junior Trainer Award
John Brennan, Missy Clark & Kelly Wilson
Adult Trainer Award 18-23
Cookie DeSimone, Greg Prince, Shachine Belle & Alixe Schwartz
Adult Trainer Award 24-45
Mark DeBlasio
Adult Trainer Award 46 and Over
Kathy Fletcher

Open Amateur 
Adult Equitation 24-45

Section A

1. Emily Nielsen

2. Katelyn Denby Edwards

3.  Steven Violin

4. Carolyn Lavin

5. Amanda Groher

6. Rosalie Giordano

7. Katy Baldini

8. Katie Daoud

9. Sarah Wanger

10. Casey Norton

Section B

1. Elysse Ruschmeyer

2. Wynatte Chu

3. Jessica Pletka

4. Laura Cannistraro

5. Melissa Hamlet

6. Natalie Hartley

7. Julia Weiss

8. Sarah Lambert

9. Casey Zuraitis

10. Leigh Gallagher

Open Equitation
15-17

Section A

1. Carolina Crossfield

2. Maggie Astley

3. Lili Kaissar

4. Sydney Wicklund

5. Merle Beach

6. Fiona Steinmetz

7. Stephanie Johnson

8. Anna Eligulashvili

9. Eliza Month

10. Hayden Stewart

Section B

1. Nina Rotondo

2. Hannah Janson

3. Annabel Revers

4. Ellyn Fritz

5. Emma Giovannucci

6. Ivy Watson

7. Raleigh Hiler

8. Hannah Doherty

9. Rebecca Morris

10. Melanie Allison

Section C

1. Alexa Schwartz

2. Sara McCloskey

3. Rhian Murphy

4. Graysen McManus

5. Clara Bechtold

6. Abigail Carlson

7. Brigitta Shepard

8. Abigail Brayman

9. Jordan Stiller

10. Kate Coffey

Section D

1. Katherine Bundy

2. Scarlett Lee Aylsworth

3. Elizabeth Ekberg

4. Cayla Fisher

5. Adelaide Toensing

6. Billi Rose Brandner

7. Samantha Peck

8. Katrina Tiktinsky

9. Tess Lenihan

10. Madeline Blake

Amateur Adult 18-23
Medal Finals

1. Haleigh Landrigan

2. Emma Schauder

3. Allison Joyce

4. Melissa Dander

5. Holly French 

6. Haley White

7.  Jesse Fortier

8. Abbigale Gerrish

9. Katharine Stento

10. Alexandra Carlton

Past Amateur Adult 18-22
Medal Finals

2014. Abby Bertelson

2012. Colin Quinlan

2010. Mariel Saccucci

2003. Deirdre Catani

2001. Laena Romond

1998. Jenna Kieley

1996. Erica Keany

1994. Julia Hardy

1992. Linette Dooley

1990. Kathleen Bell

1988. Lou Barnicle

​2015. Lauren Henry

2013. Kelly Lively

2011. Samantha Smith

2004. Kelly Cavanaugh

2002. Laura Littlechild

2000. Caitlin Venezia

1999. Sarah Willeman

1997. Melissa Mastroni

1993. Jennifer Markee

1991. Vanessa Waltz

1989. Tammy Walsh

Past Amateur Adult 46 and Over
Medal Finals

2014. Mindy Whitman

2012. Amy Cooper

2010. Jenny Schwartz

2008. Bonnie McCabe

2006. Barbara Spizzirro

2004. Kimberly Jungherr

2002. Marge Sidman

2000. Kamala Grasso

1998. Jill Martin

1996. Elizabeth Johnson

1994. Johnna Bate

​2015. Tracy Hart

2013. Laura Kadane

2011. Meredith Lipke

2009. Wendy Wood

2007. Linette Dooley

2005. Karen DeTemple

2003. Anne Holman

2001. Adele Einhorn

1999. Deirdre DePrisco

1997. Katie Chester

1995. Melanie Dorf

1993. Elaine Bianco

Class 10 Challenge Of
The States

Gold Winner > 

New York

Sara McCloskey, Sydney DeGrazia, Taylor Griffiths, Scarlett Lee Aylsworth, Paulina Terranova, Chloe Wilkenfeld​

Silver Winner > 

Massachusetts Team 4

Elizabeth Ekberg, Raleigh Hiler, Stephanie Johnson, Melanie Allison, Dominika Silvestri, Jordan Stiller

Bronze Winner > 

Connecticut Team 1

Katherine Bundy, Cayla Fisher, Jessie Goodwin, Clara Bechtold, Ellyn Fritz

Top Individual Scores

1. Sara McCloskey

2. Katherine Bundy

3. Alexa Schwartz

4. Rhian Murphy

5. Annabel Revers

6. Nina Rotondo

7. Sydney DeGrazia

8. Taylor Griffiths

9. Sydney North

10. Elizabeth Ekberg

Open Amateur 
Adult Equitation 18-23

Section A

1. Meredith Combs

2. Bridget McConville

3. Katharine Stento

4. Sara Vozeolas

5. Emily Simon

6. Monika Ernenwein

7. Kendall Milkey

8. Haley White

9. Alexa Bayko

10. Abbigale Gerrish

Section B

1. Haleigh Landrigan

2. Holly French

3. Emma Schauder

4. Jordan Borkoski

5. Desmond Meacham

6. Jesse Fortier

7. Anna Gavel

8. Falvey Brennan

9. Hannah Tuckner

10. Emma McConville

Section C

1. Allison Joyce

2. Rebekah Chenelle

3. Rachel Fox

4. Brittany Bouchard

5. Alexandra Carlton

6. Brooke Taylor

7. Paige Humphrey

8. Hayley Anderson

9. Amanda Gellis

10. Katie San Fratello

Top 3' Riders

1. Hope Cushman

2. Emma Crate

3. Miles Holman

4. Rebecca Morris

5. Clare Tomlinson

6. Sydney DeGrazia

7. Jackie Keliher

8. Jess Lusty

9. Libby Lestage

10. Sydney North

Amateur Adult 24-45
Medal Finals

1.  Natalie Hartley

2. Melissa Groher

3. Sara Wytrzes

4. Leigh Gallagher

5. Wynatte Chu

6. Julia Weiss

7.  Christina Marchand

8.  Katelyn Denby Edwards

9. Jessica Pletka

10. Andrea Robbins

Past Amateur Adult 23-45
Medal Finals

2014. Mariel Saccucci

2012. Gwen Goodwin

2010. Kara Delaurentis

2008. Deirdre Catani

2006. Dyanna Rucco

2004. Hally Philips

2002. Sloan Sherman

1994. Julia Hardy

1992. Linette Dooley

1990. Kathleen Bell

1988. Lou Barnicle

​2015. Devon Poeta

2013. Kristina Lyons-Kwon

2011. Julia Gildea

2009. Ellie Knight

2007. Jean Sheptoff

2005. Jeanine Zuckerman

2003. Megan Black

1997. Melissa Mastroni

1993. Jennifer Markee

1991. Vanessa Waltz

1989. Tammy Walsh