Results

 

  • 2021 Class results

  • 2021 special awards

  • 2021 Challenge of the states

  • past results

2021 CLASS RESULTS


Open Equitation

Open Amateur 
Adult Equitation 18-21

Section A

1. Natalie Tezsla

2. Elizabeth Nevins

3. Lila Ouellette

4. Caitlin Geary

5. Hannah Farwell

6. Jordan Wicklund

7. Jacqueline Van Meter

8. Sarah Baker

9. Shannon Gorsky

10. Madeleine MacPhee

Section B

1. Taylor Madden

2. Eva Bernstein

3. Claire Lane

4. Grace Jackson

5. Emma Jean Eaton-Ayres

6. Maranda McCarthy

7. Ashley Shaw

8. Sofia Ippolito

9. Celia Rapp

10. Sarah Quinlan

Open Amateur 
Adult Equitation 22-27

Section A

1. Nikki Diamantis

2. Sydney Smith

3. Rosemary Mulholland

4. Brady Martino

5. Elizabeth Chenelle

6. Corinne Milbury

7. Meredith Combs

8. Kasha Fonzo

9. Danielle Franchi

10. Colleen Kerwin

Section B

1. Miela Gross

2. Sarah Jacobs

3. Katelyn Billington

4. Hannah Brown

5. Elizabeth Kenny

6. Sarah Flaherty

7. Danamary Beane

8. Laura Clark

9. Kelsey Hoffner

10. Schuyler Small

Open Amateur 
Adult Equitation 28-45

Section A

1. Miranda Lekacos

2. Julia Gildea

3. Monika Calitri

4. Chelsea Musto Potter

5. Elysse Ruschmeyer

6. Mariel Saccucci

7. Kaedee Nowakowski

8. Caitlin O'Neill

9. Phoebe Lapine

10. Molly Calhoun

Section B

1. Wynatte Chu

2. Alexa Bayko

3. Leigh Gallagher

4. Jordan Shelburne-Douglass

5. Sarah Flink

6. Julie Hogan

7. Andrea Robbins

8. Kelsey Leerkes

9. Beth Franco

10. Brooke Taylor

Open Amateur
Adult Equitation 46 and over

Section A

1. Mary Davis

2. Robin Anderson

3. Melissa Welch

4. Elizabeth Russell

5. Maryellen Sardella

6. Melissa C. Pelton

7. Michelle Fallon

8. Shana Johnson

9. Paige DiPietro

10. Vivi J Amoroso

Section B

1. Pam Pedler-Eliason

2. Elizabeth Vars

3. Nellee Fine

4. Rosalie Giordano

5. Kara Golden

6. Lynne La Guardia

7. David Wiley

8. Melissa Hubbard

9. Bruce Thalman

10. Sarah Cabot

Open Equitation 
14 and Under

Section A

1. Emily Jurnovoy

2. Hadley Earl

3. Grace Sappington

4. Dylan Bazaar

5. Anngelina Morton

6. Rylynn Conway

7. Blake Rowan

8. Tara Govindarajan

9. Molly Zygmont

10. Leah Munoz

Section B

1. Eleanor Pieters

2. Ella Witt

3. Clara Stauffer

4. Kaylin Sculthorpe

5. Logan Thomas

6. Emi Richard

7. Chloe Fares

8. Anna Markcrow

9. Stella Patenaude

10. Gwendolyn Romiza

Open Equitation 
15-17

Section A

1. Tessa P. Brown

2. Sophia Olivero

3. Caroline Tinsley

4. Sophie Whidden

5. Sarina Da Cruz

6.  Kaitlyn Roman

7. Mark Leone

8. Aidan McNamara

9. Samantha McCarthy

10. Abigail Zemp


Section C

1. Grace Taylor

2. Nicholas Lopes

3. Morgan Budovsky

4. August Sanders

5. Emily Clee

6. Izabel Fugman

7. Daniela Carvajal

8. Margaret Huger

9. Iona Adams Kruger

10. Emma Albertini


Section E

1. Hannah Hoch

2. Juliette Earley

3. Riley Babb

4. Nicole Golia

5. Josselyn Mersereau

6. Maura Lautenbach

7. Gigi Coley

8. Taylor Kendall

9. Paige Jadick

10. Gabrielle Stouffer

Section B

1. Annalise Manoog

2. Sophia Gremley

3. Riley Wright

4. Sally Wolff

5. Alexandra Sica

6. Shea Woolley

7. Elizabeth Lile

8. Beverly Banerji

9. Janet Hedges

10. Kenna Labeau


Section D

1. Julia Brown

2. Caroline Robelen

3. Eloise Foster

4. Avery Shauder

5. Kyla Sullivan

6. Amira Kettaneh

7. Ella Kraut

8. Cassidy Exner

9. Emma Motl

10. Madeline Turton

Medal Finals

Amateur Adult 18-21
Medal Finals

1. Taylor Madden

2. Lila Ouellette

3. Natalie Tezsla

4. Jeni Depietro

5. Eva Bernstein

6. Abigail Hopkins

7. Sydney Jasny

8. Sofia Ippolito

9. Allison McNamara

10. Claire Lane

Amateur Adult 22-27
Medal Finals

1.  Nikki Diamantis

2. Miela Gross

3. Katharine Stento

4. Elizabeth Chenelle

5. Elizabeth Kenny

6. Sydney Smith

7.  Danielle Franchi

8.  Katelyn Billington

9. Corinne Milbury

10. Meredith Combs

Amateur Adult 28-45
Medal Finals

1.  Wynatte Chu

2. Leigh Gallagher

3. Rebekah Scharfe

4. Casey Zuraitis

5. Madeleine Stover

6. Mariel Saccucci

7.  Kaedee Nowakowski

8.  Joanna Johnsen

9. Meghann Hagen

10. Molly Calhoun

Amateur Adult 46 and Over
Medal Finals

1. Christina Marchand

2. Bruce Thalman

3. Kara Golden

4. Paula Steinberg-Goodman

5. Shana Johnson

6. Elizabeth Russell

7.  Cynthia Stiglitz

8. Melissa C. Pelton

9. Melissa Hubbard

10. Elizabeth Vars

USHJA Hunter Seat
Medal Finals

1. Ella Witt

2. Haley Edwardson

3. Carolyn Carpenter

4. Blake Rowan

5. Cassidy Exner

6. Eleanor Pieters

7. Grace Sappington

8. Nicolas Lopes

9. Casey Van Nostrand

10. Yujean Kim

11. Clara Stauffer

12. Daniela Carvajal

Junior Hunt Seat
Medal Finals

1. Annalise Manoog

2. Tessa P. Brown

3. Janet Hedges

4. Audrey Schulze

5. Kyla Sullivan

6. Maura Lautenbach

7. Emily Jurnovoy

8. Jacqueline Priest

9. Ella Witt

10. Mia Frigon