Open Amateur
Adult Equitation 46 and over
Section A
1. Mary Davis
2. Robin Anderson
3. Melissa Welch
4. Elizabeth Russell
5. Maryellen Sardella
6. Melissa C. Pelton
7. Michelle Fallon
8. Shana Johnson
9. Paige DiPietro
10. Vivi J Amoroso
Section B
1. Pam Pedler-Eliason
2. Elizabeth Vars
3. Nellee Fine
4. Rosalie Giordano
5. Kara Golden
6. Lynne La Guardia
7. David Wiley
8. Melissa Hubbard
9. Bruce Thalman
10. Sarah Cabot
Amateur Adult 46 and Over
Medal Finals
1. Christina Marchand
2. Bruce Thalman
3. Kara Golden
4. Paula Steinberg-Goodman
5. Shana Johnson
6. Elizabeth Russell
7. Cynthia Stiglitz
8. Melissa C. Pelton
9. Melissa Hubbard
10. Elizabeth Vars
Past Amateur Adult 46 and Over
Medal Finals
2020. Robin Harkins
2018. Jeanine Cash
2016. Haruko Y. Banks
2014. Mindy Whitman
2012. Amy Cooper
2010. Jenny Schwartz
2008. Bonnie McCabe
2006. Barbara Spizzirro
2004. Kimberly Jungherr
2002. Marge Sidman
2000. Kamala Grasso
1998. Jill Martin
1996. Elizabeth Johnson
1994. Johnna Bate
2019. Michele Foote
2017. Brenda Tananbaum
2015. Tracy Hart
2013. Laura Kadane
2011. Meredith Lipke
2009. Wendy Wood
2007. Linette Dooley
2005. Karen DeTemple
2003. Anne Holman
2001. Adele Einhorn
1999. Deirdre DePrisco
1997. Katie Chester
1995. Melanie Dorf
1993. Elaine Bianco
Open Amateur
Adult Equitation 28-45
Section A
1. Miranda Lekacos
2. Julia Gildea
3. Monika Calitri
4. Chelsea Musto Potter
5. Elysse Ruschmeyer
6. Mariel Saccucci
7. Kaedee Nowakowski
8. Caitlin O'Neill
9. Phoebe Lapine
10. Molly Calhoun
Section B
1. Wynatte Chu
2. Alexa Bayko
3. Leigh Gallagher
4. Jordan Shelburne-Douglass
5. Sarah Flink
6. Julie Hogan
7. Andrea Robbins
8. JKelsey Leerkes
9. Beth Franco
10. Brooke Taylor
Amateur Adult 28-45
Medal Finals
1. Wynatte Chu
2. Leigh Gallagher
3. Rebekah Scharfe
4. Casey Zuraitis
5. Madeleine Stover
6. Mariel Saccucci
7. Kaedee Nowakowski
8. Joanna Johnsen
9. Meghann Hagen
10. Molly Calhoun
Past Amateur Adult 28-45
Medal Finals
2020. Jillian MacLean
2018. Jennifer Walters
2019. Carolyn Lavin
2017. Elysse Ruschmeyer
Katie Battison
Horsemanship Overall Winner Award
Lindsey Bihuniak
Cookie DeSimone
Horsemanship Trainer's Award
Kathy Haas-Ogonowski
Top 8 Overall
Horsemanship Placings
1. Lindsey Bihuniak
2. Paige Sherman
3. Cassidy Exner
4. Sally Wolff
5. Annalise Manoog
6. Lily Safire
7. Sophia Channell
8. Aidan McNamara & Carline Palmer
Written Test Winner
Lindsey Bihuniak
Practicum Winner
Lindsey Bihuniak
Over Fences Winner
Annalise Manoog
Special Awards
High Point Junior Rider
Annalise Manoog
Junior Sportsmanship
Iona Adams Kruger
Adult Sportsmanship Older
Jessica Snider Wilson
Adult Sportsmanship Younger
Abigail Hopkins
High Point Adult Rider
Taylor Madden
Judges Choice
Adult Horse: Contador
Junior Horse: Davide
Junior Trainer Award
Kathy Fletcher
Adult Trainer Award 18-21
Frank Madden
Adult Trainer Award 22-27
Ronnie Anderson
Adult Trainer Award 28-45
Jenny Martin-Rudaz
Adult Trainer Award 46 and Over
Dyanna Rucco
Open Amateur
Adult Equitation 22-27
Section A
1. Nikki Diamantis
2. Sydney Smith
3. Rosemary Mulholland
4. Brady Martino
5. Elizabeth Chenelle
6. Corinne Milbury
7. Meredith Combs
8. Kasha Fonzo
9. Danielle Franchi
10. Colleen Kerwin
Section B
1. Miela Gross
2. Sarah Jacobs
3. Katelyn Billington
4. Hannah Brown
5. Elizabeth Kenny
6. Sarah Flaherty
7. Danamary Beane
8. Laura Clark
9. Kelsey Hoffner
10. Schuyler Small
Amateur Adult 22-27
Medal Finals
1. Nikki Diamantis
2. Miela Gross
3. Katharine Stento
4. Elizabeth Chenelle
5. Elizabeth Kenny
6. Sydney Smith
7. Danielle Franchi
8. Katelyn Billington
9. Corinne Milbury
10. Meredith Combs
Past Amateur Adult 22-27
Medal Finals
2020. Lauren Henry
2018. Melissa Groher
2019. Alexandra Carlton
2017. Allison Joyce
Past Amateur Adult 22-45
Medal Finals
2014. Mariel Saccucci
2012. Gwen Goodwin
2010. Kara Delaurentis
2008. Deirdre Catani
2006. Dyanna Rucco
2004. Hally Philips
2002. Sloan Sherman
1994. Julia Hardy
1992. Linette Dooley
1990. Kathleen Bell
1988. Lou Barnicle
2015. Devon Poeta
2013. Kristina Lyons-Kwon
2011. Julia Gildea
2009. Ellie Knight
2007. Jean Sheptoff
2005. Jeanine Zuckerman
2003. Megan Black
1997. Melissa Mastroni
1993. Jennifer Markee
1991. Vanessa Waltz
1989. Tammy Walsh
Open Amateur
Adult Equitation 18-21
Section A
1. Natalie Tezsla
2. Elizabeth Nevins
3. Lila Ouellette
4. Caitlin Geary
5. HAnnah Farwell
6. Jordan Wicklund
7. Jacqueline Van Meter
8. Sarah Baker
9. Shannon Gorsky
10. Madeleine MacPhee
Section B
1. Taylor Madden
2. Eva Bernstein
3. Claire Lane
4. Grace Jackson
5. Emma Jean Eaton-Ayres
6. Maranda McCarthy
7. Ashley Shaw
8. Sofia Ippolito
9. Celia Rapp
10. Sarah Quinlan
Amateur Adult 18-21
Medal Finals
1. Taylor Madden
2. Lila Ouellette
3. Natalie Tezsla
4. Jeni Depietro
5. Eva Bernstein
6. Abigail Hopkins
7. Sydney Jasny
8. Sofia Ippolito
9. Allison McNamara
10. Claire Lane
Past Amateur Adult 18-21
Medal Finals
2020. Jessica Oswald
2018. Emelie Burgess
2019. Clara Bechtold
2017. Rhian Murphy
Past Amateur Adult 18-22
Medal Finals
2016. Haleigh Landrigan
2014. Abby Bertelson
2012. Colin Quinlan
2010. Mariel Saccucci
2003. Deirdre Catani
2001. Laena Romond
1998. Jenna Kieley
1996. Erica Keany
1994. Julia Hardy
1992. Linette Dooley
1990. Kathleen Bell
1988. Lou Barnicle
2017. Rhian Murphy
2015. Lauren Henry
2013. Kelly Lively
2011. Samantha Smith
2004. Kelly Cavanaugh
2002. Laura Littlechild
2000. Caitlin Venezia
1999. Sarah Willeman
1997. Melissa Mastroni
1993. Jennifer Markee
1991. Vanessa Waltz
1989. Tammy Walsh
Adult Grand Championship
1. Taylor Madden
2. Wynatte Chu
Past Adult Grand Championship
2020. Jillian MacLean & Lauren Henry 2019. Alexandra Carlton 2018. Hannah Brown
Sue Brainard Award Winner
Dominick & Susan Silvestri
Lifetime Achievement Award Winner
Jerry Kenney
Fred Hunt Grant
Katie Kirwin
Mason Phelps Grant
Daniela Carvajal
Joe Medico Grant
Kyla Sullivan
&
Brianna Skoog
Nicholas Award
Olivera
Grooms Award
Kaylyn Crisostamo
NEHC Scholarship
Jenna Woods
NEEC Scholarship
Rebecca LaFrance
Open Equitation
15-17
Section A
1. Tessa P. Brown
2. Sophia Olivero
3. Caroline Tinsley
4. Sophie Whidden
5. Sarina Da Cruz
6. Kaitlyn Roman
7. Mark Leone
8. Aidan McNamara
9. Samantha McCarthy
10. Abigail Zemp
Section B
1. Annalise Manoog
2. Sophia Gremley
3. Riley Wright
4. Sally Wolff
5. Alexandra Sica
6. Shea Woolley
7. Elizabeth Lile
8. Beverly Banerji
9. Janet Hedges
10. Kenna Labeau
Section C
1. Grace Taylor
2. Nicholas Lopes
3. Morgan Budovsky
4. August Sanders
5. Emily Clee
6. Izabel Fugman
7. Daniela Carvajal
8. Margaret Huger
9. Iona Adams Kruger
10. Emma Albertini
Section D
1. Julia Brown
2. Caroline Robelen
3. Eloise Foster
4. Avery Shauder
5. Kyla Sullivan
6. Amira Kettaneh
7. Ella Kraut
8. Cassidy Exner
9. Emma Motl
10. Madeline Turton
Section. E
1. Hannah Hoch
2. Juliette Earley
3. Riley Babb
4. Nicole Golia
5. Josselyn Mersereau
6. Maura Lautenbach
7. Gigi Coley
8. Taylor Kendall
9. Paige Jadick
10. Gabrielle Stouffer
Open Equitation
Under 15
Section A
1. Emily Jurnovoy
2. Hadley Earl
3. Grace Sappington
4. Dylan Bazaar
5. Anngelina Morton
6. Rylynn Conway
7. Blake Rowan
8. Tara Govindarajan
9. Molly Zygmont
10. Leah Munoz
Section B
1. Eleanor Pieters
2. Ella Witt
3. Clara Stauffer
4. Kaylin Sculthorpe
5. Logan Thomas
6. Emi Richard
7. Chloe Fares
8. Anna Markcrow
9. Stella Patenaude
10. Gwendolyn Romiza
Class 10 Challenge Of
The States
Gold Winner > Connecticut 2
Eloise Foster, Avery Schauder, Kyla Sullivan, Emi Richard, Anngelina Morton, Sophie Whidden
Silver Winner > New Jersey
Logan Thomas, Kaitlyn Roman, Mark Leone, Samantha Smith, James Leone, Emma Covarrubias
Bronze Winner > Massachusetts Team 1
Annalise Manoog, Morgan Budovsky, Josselyn Mersereau, Daniela Carvajal, Taylor Kendall, Caroline Olsen
Top Individual Scores
1. Josselyn Mersereau
2. Hannah Hoch
3. Ella Witt
4. Annalise Manoog
5. Kyla Sullivan
6. Mark Leone
7. Nicholas Lopes
8. Nicole Golia
9. Avery Schauder
10. Hadley Earl
Top 3' Riders
1. Dakota Pandolfini
2. Emi Richard
3. Olivia Gannett
4. Payton Lussen
5. Carolyn Carpenter
6. Margaret Huber
7. Anna Leighton
8. Juliette Earley
9. Shea Woolley
10. Helena Timpany
Junior Hunt Seat Medal Finals
1. Annalise Manoog
2. Tessa P. Brown
3. Janet Hedges
4. Audrey Schulze
5. Kyla Sullivan
6. Maura Lautenbach
7. Emily Jurnovoy
8. Jacqueline Priest
9. Ella Witt
10. Mia Frigon
Past Junior Hunt Seat
Medal Finals
2020. Ellie Ferrigno
2018. Katrina Tiktinsky
2016. Abigail Brayman
2014. McKayla Langmeier
2012. Michael Janson
2010. Sylvia DeToledo
2008. Matt Metell
2006. Sara Green
2004. Julie Welles
2002. Whitney Hollinger
2000. Sarah Wytrzes
1998. Jenna Kieley
1996. Erica Keany
1994. Amy Betuker
1992. McLain Ward
1990. Julianna Taylor
1988. Andrea Moore
1986. Kate Chope
1984. Linda Kossick
1982. Susan Coken
1980. Lisa Castellucci
1978. Sarah Edwards
1976. Katrina Weinig
2019. Taylor Griffiths-Madden
2017. Emma Fletcher
2015. Samantha Cohen
2013. John Porter
2011. Lizzie Kenny
2009. Samantha Smith
2007. Jenny Walters
2005. Christopher Ewanouski
2003. Georgina Coolidge
2001. Sophie Coppedge
1999. Sarah Willeman
1997. Melissa Mastroni
1995. Jaime Weight
1993. Adam Ottomanelli
1991. William Lowry
1989. Kristin Bumpus
1987. Schuyler Riley
1985. Kara Flynn
1983. Stacie Fluke
1981. Peter Wylde
1979. Mary Ann McInnins
1977. Laurie Scannell