-
judges
-
officials
-
neec committee
2024 Judges
Scott Alder
Oxford, MI
Abigail Blankenship
Westfield, IN
Tammy Provost
Westfield, IN
Ken Smith
Wellington, FL
Robin Swinderman
Morriston, FL
David Wilbur
Ocala, FL
Horsemanship Judges
Dr. Kate Chope
Westborough, MA
Ellen Raidt
Wellington, FL
Emma Eaton-Ayres
Officials
Manager
Bob Crawford
Ipswich, MA
Assistant Manager
Melissa Barden
Course Designer
Scott Alder
Oxford, MI
Judges
Scott Alder
Oxford, MI
Abigail Blankenship
Westfield, IN
Tammy Provost
Westfield, IN
Ken Smith
Wellington, FL
Robin Swinderman
Morriston, FL
David Wilbur
Ocala, FL
Horsemanship Judges
Dr. Kate Chope
Ellen Raidt
Emma Eaton-Ayres
Steward
Sheila Murphy
Schooling Supervisor
Diane McDonald
Scoring Supervisor
Lisa Tacconi
Safety Coordinator
Joe Dotoli
Show Secretaries
Colleen Morrissey
Tampa, FL
813-917-6707
Cheryle Francis
Centreville, MD
Stabling
Tom Carlson
860-595-9689
Patti Harnois
561-758-5362
Veterinarian
Dr. Mark G. Holman
Rehoboth, MA
508-259-0626 (cell)
508-222-4281 (office)
Farrier
Mike Mooney
West Brookfield, MA
508-450-5574
Paddock Masters
Michael Fletcher
Jay Mullen
Ring Master
Ed Nowak
EMT
Joy Wheeler
Announcer
John Bahret
Middletown, RI
Technical Coordinator
Jay Mullen
Alumni Coordinator
Joanna Johnsen
joannaprager@gmail.com
Committee Secretary
Melissa Welch
Sponsorship, Program Sales & Silent Auction
Jacquie Maggiore
jemaggiore@gmail.com
781-718-2006
Tobi Stall
ntm14@coox.net
401-924-1111
NEEC Administrative & Junior Dinner Coordinator
Erica Murray
newenglandequitation@gmail.com
617-538-2787
NEEC Committee
Committee
Cookie DeSimone
Co-Chairman
Vass, NC
Carl Catani
Pembroke, MA
Monica Hunt
Haverhill, MA
Kathy Fletcher
Buzzards Bay, MA
Olana Laffeey
Byfield, MA
Linda Langmeier
East Granby, CT
Johanna Hyyppa
Granby, CT
Kellie Riordan
Deerfield, NH
Amy Eidson
Co-Chairman
Wakefield, RI
Joe Dotoli
Chepachet, RI
Armand Chenelle
Hebron, CT
Kristen Bumpus
Concord, MA
Bob Crawford
Ipswich, MA
Patti Harnois
Marstons Mills, MA
Kate McDaniel
Berwick, ME
Past Members
Lauren Stevens
Debbie Hoyt Banfield
Dana Jungherr
Nancy Ciesluk
Fred Hunt
Pam Hunt
Mason Phelps
Jamie Mann
John Strohmier
Julie Ulrich
Laurel Tinney
Jay Sargent